820 Memphis St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Memphis St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $109,797, approximately $93 per square foot. 820 Memphis St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Paschal Gayle J
Bought by
Paschal Gayle J and Nord Jayna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paschal Gayle J | $61,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $14,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $510 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $496 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $380 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $422 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |