820 N 300 E Brigham City, UT 84302
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $587,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 N 300 E, Brigham City, UT 84302 and is currently estimated at $519,090, approximately $183 per square foot. 820 N 300 E is a home located in Box Elder County with nearby schools including Golden Spike Elementary, Box Elder Middle School, and Adele C. Young Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Dela Pena Luis and Johnson Katy D
Bought by
Dela Pena Luis and Johnson Katy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,160
Outstanding Balance
$412,831
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,259
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Pena Luis | -- | Meraki Title | |
| Dela Pena Luis | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Pena Luis | $422,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $533,956 | $105,000 | $428,956 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $474,465 | $100,000 | $374,465 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $506,621 | $95,000 | $411,621 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $269,454 | $22,000 | $247,454 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $286,601 | $40,000 | $246,601 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $286,601 | $40,000 | $246,601 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $142,027 | $22,000 | $120,027 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $126,371 | $22,000 | $104,371 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $219,247 | $16,500 | $189,247 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $115,629 | $16,500 | $99,129 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $106,618 | $16,500 | $90,118 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $102,326 | $16,500 | $85,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,326 | $16,500 | $85,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map