820 N Cherry St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $128,852
3
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 N Cherry St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $117,713, approximately $119 per square foot. 820 N Cherry St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Carter James F
Bought by
Allen Vive R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Bought by
Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Bought by
Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Bought by
Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Carter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Vive R | $44,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Brown | -- | -- | |
| Young | $39,800 | -- | |
| Brown | $36,000 | -- | |
| Carter | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Vive R | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2024 | $520 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $520 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $520 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2021 | $483 | $10,190 | $1,400 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $440 | $8,620 | $1,400 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $458 | $8,620 | $1,400 | $7,220 |
| 2018 | $458 | $8,620 | $1,400 | $7,220 |
| 2017 | $440 | $8,620 | $1,400 | $7,220 |
| 2016 | $440 | $8,620 | $1,400 | $7,220 |
| 2015 | $429 | $8,420 | $1,400 | $7,020 |
| 2014 | $429 | $8,420 | $1,400 | $7,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map