820 N Grant St Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $288,206 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 N Grant St, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $334,802, approximately $325 per square foot. 820 N Grant St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Sevantes Renee P and Servantes Mark
Bought by
Servantes Richard A and Servantes Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servantes Richard A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Servantes Richard A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,868 | $91,256 | $41,141 | $50,115 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $83,890 | $37,820 | $46,070 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $76,650 | $34,530 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $73,410 | $33,070 | $40,340 |
| 2020 | $4,838 | $70,320 | $31,680 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $67,610 | $30,460 | $37,150 |
| 2018 | $4,738 | $64,360 | $28,990 | $35,370 |
| 2017 | $4,608 | $61,510 | $27,710 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $4,470 | $56,790 | $25,580 | $31,210 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $52,460 | $23,630 | $28,830 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $51,660 | $21,660 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $4,212 | $52,710 | $22,100 | $30,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map