820 Ocean Pkwy, Unit 404 Floor 4 Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,590/month
Highlights
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- Woodwork
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- P.S. 134 Rated A
- Recessed Lighting
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Spacious and well-laid-out 2.5-bedroom, 2-bath apartment featuring a generously sized living room with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and separate dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large primary bedroom and second bedroom both provide excellent closet space, complemented by multiple additional closets throughout the home. Enjoy the added bonus of an office or guest suit and a private balcony for fresh air and relaxation. balcony faces Ocean Parkway.
Conveniently located in a well-maintained elevator building close to shopping, transportation, and local amenities.
Building has top amenities including:
24/7 Security/Doorman/Concierge
A Bicycle Storage Room
Fully Operational Parking Garage
2 recently upgraded elevators with a Sabbath Mode
24/7 Camera security system throughout the building.
24/7, 2 Laundry rooms with brand new machines and card refill system.
Doorman features partial concierge service: USPS, UPS, FEDEX pickup and drop off service with a private storage room for your belongings to be secured until pickup Location, Location, Location!
Listing Agent
Astor Brokerage Ltd Brokerage Phone: 718-263-4500 License #10401390854 Listed on: 02/27/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Co-Op
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- Two or More Common Walls
HOA Fees
- $1,110 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 4th floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,100 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Ps 102 Bayview Elementary School
- JHS 223 Montauk Middle School
- Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include gas, heat, hot water, water
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
About This Building
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496,212 | $4,471,200 | $684,000 | $3,787,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,168,350 | $684,000 | $3,484,350 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -13.5% | $499 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -3.6% | $577 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -5.7% | $599 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -2.9% | $635 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $720,000 | -- | $655 / Sq Ft |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 953422
APN: 06503-0030404
- 820 Ocean Pkwy Unit 209
- 800 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4P
- 800 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5N
- 800 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1P
- 842 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8A
- 842 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8B
- 770 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6J
- 770 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6F
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 6H
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 5A
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 4C
- 414 Elmwood Ave Unit 2D
- 930 E 7th St Unit 6 C
- 623 Avenue H Unit 3 E
- 892 E 7th St Unit BF
- 868 E 7th St Unit 3C
- 868 E 7th St Unit 3
- 902 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4G
- 733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8 A
- 702 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1B
- 623 Avenue H
- 1207 McDonald Ave
- 723 E 5th St Unit 4
- 540 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6H
- 1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3G
- 1043 E 14th St Unit 1
- 1412 Ditmas Ave
- 1115 Dorchester Rd Unit 4F
- 1115 Dorchester Rd
- 624 E 17th St Unit A
- 624 E 17th St Unit B
- 839 E 19th St Unit 2D
- 1421 Ditmas Ave Unit 2
- 631 E 18th St Unit 5C
- 5903 20th Ave Unit Second Floor
- 399 E 8th St Unit 4A
- 415 Argyle Rd Unit 4W
- 1494 Ocean Ave Unit 2C
- 1472 43rd St Unit E1
- 2024 Glenwood Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.