Estimated Value: $355,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Riveroak Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $381,130, approximately $161 per square foot. 820 Riveroak Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Heckathorn James A and Heckathorn Ruth A
Bought by
Mack Kirby and Mack Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Kirby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $7,839 | $1,055 | $6,784 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $7,839 | $1,055 | $6,784 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $6,816 | $856 | $5,960 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $6,816 | $856 | $5,960 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $10,224 | $1,284 | $8,940 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $9,214 | $3,254 | $5,960 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $9,214 | $3,254 | $5,960 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $8,032 | $3,141 | $4,891 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $8,032 | $3,141 | $4,891 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $8,032 | $3,141 | $4,891 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $8,032 | $3,141 | $4,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map