820 S 9th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $257,609
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,335
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 S 9th St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $249,152, approximately $186 per square foot. 820 S 9th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Rycerz Camellia C
Bought by
Pionk Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,545
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pionk Elizabeth | $95,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pionk Elizabeth | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |