820 SE 1st Terrace Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,071 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 SE 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $663,268, approximately $387 per square foot. 820 SE 1st Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Murphy Hanny B
Bought by
Thomas C Murphy And Hanny B Murphy Revocable and Murphy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Lieberman Wendy F
Bought by
Miner Mark and Miner Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas C Murphy And Hanny B Murphy Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miner Mark | -- | Equity Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,213 | $136,980 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,125 | $133,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $129,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $125,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $118,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $117,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $114,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $112,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $109,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $106,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,498 | $106,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,240 | $58,400 | $79,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map