L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa LaRowe
DBW Realty
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $530,000
Like new quality built home in established neighborhood on a corner lot. Open floor plan with a Wood look laminate and tile flooring. Heated floors in bathrooms as well as custom lighted electric mirrors. U/G sprinklers. "Ring" security doorbell. Concrete ramps at entrance. Close date is negotiable pending completion of tenant's home, approximately November of 2020.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Daryl P | -- | First American Title | |
| Cook Richard T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Price Changed | $359,900 | +2.9% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $34,612 | $4,529 | $30,083 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $44,697 | $5,806 | $38,891 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $42,857 | $5,806 | $37,051 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $39,108 | $5,806 | $33,302 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $29,898 | $4,562 | $25,336 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $24,848 | $4,202 | $20,646 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $26,731 | $4,202 | $22,529 |
| 2018 | $315 | $4,202 | $4,202 | $0 |
| 2017 | $299 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lisa LaRowe
DBW Realty
5 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10015899
APN: 05048200088001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.