Estimated Value: $192,308 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Smith St, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $192,654, approximately $110 per square foot. 820 Smith St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Sandbach Porsche M
Bought by
Hacker Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Sandbach Lynn H
Bought by
Sandbach Porsche M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Strong Robert S and Sizemore Oliver P
Bought by
Sandbach Ronald C and Sandbach Lynne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacker Vernon | $240,000 | -- | |
| Sandbach Porsche M | -- | None Available | |
| Sandbach Ronald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $176,200 | $16,000 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $108,600 | $16,000 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $101,300 | $16,000 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $90,100 | $16,000 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $83,000 | $16,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $78,900 | $16,000 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $75,900 | $16,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $71,500 | $16,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $79,200 | $16,000 | $63,200 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $73,500 | $16,000 | $57,500 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $71,200 | $13,100 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,100 | $16,000 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map