NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Starrsville Rd Covington, GA 30014

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.46 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eastside High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of July 2022

Charming 3bd/2ba home in excellent location! Home offers spacious family room w/fireplace and large bedrooms. Home is close to schools and shopping. A must see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Roger Snow

PMC Realty Group License #338542 Listed on: 07/11/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Roger Snow

PMC Realty Group License #338542 Listed on: 07/11/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.46 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,550
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.46 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12
  • Security Deposit: 1550

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: LEASE
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.46
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Max Rental Period Months: 12
  • Min Rental Period Months: 12
  • Total Finished Area2: 1460
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1460
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1460
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

• Community Features: None
  • Application Fee: 60

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 For Rent $1,550 +72.2% --
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Rented $900 0.0% --
02/14/2015 02/14/15 Under Contract -- -- --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,402 $96,520 $13,000 $83,520
2024 $2,173 $85,800 $9,600 $76,200
2023 $2,118 $78,040 $9,600 $68,440
2022 $1,801 $66,360 $9,600 $56,760
2021 $1,525 $50,280 $9,600 $40,680
2020 $1,489 $44,320 $9,600 $34,720
2019 $1,531 $44,880 $9,600 $35,280
2018 $1,366 $39,800 $9,600 $30,200
2017 $1,236 $36,000 $7,600 $28,400
2016 $1,101 $31,080 $4,800 $26,280
2015 $1,074 $30,280 $4,800 $25,480
2014 $1,059 $29,960 $0 $0

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20057011

Georgia MLS

APN: 0102000000104000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.