820 Vienna Blvd Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $179,886 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Vienna Blvd, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $199,972. 820 Vienna Blvd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Littlejohn Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $58,719 | $8,781 | $49,938 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $53,619 | $8,018 | $45,601 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $46,751 | $6,991 | $39,760 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $42,684 | $7,979 | $34,705 |
| 2021 | $3,766 | $40,034 | $7,484 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $39,396 | $7,365 | $32,031 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $37,848 | $7,076 | $30,772 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $36,565 | $6,836 | $29,729 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $35,148 | $6,571 | $28,577 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $34,261 | $6,405 | $27,856 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,463 | $6,069 | $26,394 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,335 | $8,781 | $23,554 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,966 | $9,224 | $24,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map