820 Viola Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Viola Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $305,335, approximately $171 per square foot. 820 Viola Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Oaklawn Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Habeck Carol M
Bought by
Habeck Carol M and Habeck Fleck Cheryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habeck Carol M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,320 | $295,400 | $37,500 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $173,600 | $26,800 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $173,600 | $26,800 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $4,460 | $172,000 | $26,800 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $172,000 | $26,800 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $172,000 | $26,800 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $172,000 | $26,800 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $172,000 | $26,800 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $151,200 | $26,800 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $151,200 | $26,800 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $151,200 | $26,800 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | $3,780 | $151,200 | $26,800 | $124,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map