820 Violet Ave Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Violet Ave, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $340,047, approximately $278 per square foot. 820 Violet Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Murtha Bernard
Bought by
Murtha Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Spivak Michelle S
Bought by
Murtha Bernard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtha Bernard | $15,000 | -- | |
| Murtha Bernard J | $90,500 | Mark Serino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $4,747 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $4,759 | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $24,100 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map