820 W Prairie St Sullivan, IL 61951
About This Home
This home is located at 820 W Prairie St, Sullivan, IL 61951. 820 W Prairie St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,330 | $46,986 | $9,123 | $37,863 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $33,142 | $8,565 | $24,577 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $29,664 | $8,240 | $21,424 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $28,203 | $7,834 | $20,369 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $27,082 | $7,523 | $19,559 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $30,951 | $7,391 | $23,560 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $27,694 | $4,751 | $22,943 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $27,587 | $4,733 | $22,854 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $30,322 | $4,743 | $25,579 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $29,730 | $4,650 | $25,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,460 | $4,770 | $23,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,460 | $4,770 | $23,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map