820 W Roane St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 W Roane St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $76,384, approximately $90 per square foot. 820 W Roane St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,176 | $12,711 | $2,987 | $9,724 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $11,934 | $2,804 | $9,130 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $11,589 | $4,004 | $7,585 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $11,018 | $3,807 | $7,211 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $10,580 | $3,656 | $6,924 |
| 2019 | $972 | $10,394 | $3,592 | $6,802 |
| 2018 | $393 | $9,219 | $2,104 | $7,115 |
| 2017 | $396 | $9,183 | $2,096 | $7,087 |
| 2016 | $851 | $14,595 | $2,101 | $12,494 |
| 2015 | $825 | $14,310 | $2,060 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,070 | $2,110 | $10,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,070 | $2,110 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map