820 Whitlatch St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $114,857 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Whitlatch St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $132,964, approximately $106 per square foot. 820 Whitlatch St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jordan Tommy R and Jordan Sherry T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Tommy R | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $19,770 | $1,540 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $787 | $19,770 | $1,540 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $291 | $18,040 | $1,540 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $309 | $18,040 | $1,540 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $277 | $12,680 | $940 | $11,740 |
| 2020 | $250 | $12,680 | $940 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $224 | $12,680 | $940 | $11,740 |
| 2018 | $249 | $12,680 | $940 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $504 | $12,680 | $940 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $480 | $10,490 | $950 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $480 | $10,490 | $950 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $480 | $10,490 | $950 | $9,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map