NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Windrow Dr Sumter, SC 29150

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $392,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,481 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Last sale price $308,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,097 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Executive Style home in desirable Timberline Meadows. Well maintained home with split floor plan and bonus 4th bedroom/office. Tons of storage in 2 walk-out attics plus bonus storage nooks. The large inviting screen porch adds an additional year-round living area. Fenced on three sides and beautiful landscaping with flowering trees bushes and fragrant tea olives on each corner. Plenty of room for a pool. Side entry garage with additional area for an outside workstation. Vaulted ceiling living room dedicated dining room plus eat-in kitchen with room for a 6foot plus table. HOA Includes: cam

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Weeks

Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham Brokerage Phone: 8037751201 License #82669 Listed on: 03/19/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 22,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,481 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1840602004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.52 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 8037751201
  • Directions: Loring Mill to Timberline. First stop sign turn left house 3 houses down on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.52
  • Lot Size: .52

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2481
  • Window Features: Thermopane, Drapes, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Hardwood
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Hardwood
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Sprinkler

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Two Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Suburban
  • Association Fee: 285
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Millwood
  • High School: Sumter
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice Drive Middle

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22651.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 1840602004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2021
Closed on
May 28, 2021
List Price
$308,000
Sold Price
$308,000
Current Estimated Value
$358,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.09%
Original Mortgage
$293,565
Outstanding Balance
$264,044
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$94,086

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2018
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Eberth Christopher J and Eberth Karlene M
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$262,163
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2013
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Edwards John R and Edwards Jennifer M
Bought by
Eberth Christopher J and Eberth Karlene M
Seller's Agent
Stan Mcleod
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
Buyer's Agent
Stan Mcleod
ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$261,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.42%
Original Mortgage
$251,650
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Dent Thomas A and Dent Lisa A
Bought by
Edwards John R and Edwards Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Richard B and Edwards Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Dent Thomas A and Dent Lisa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,700
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garry Megan $304,000 None Available
Rosensteel Paul A $267,000 None Available
Eberth Christopher J $261,000 --
Edwards John R $275,000 --
Dent Thomas A $258,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garry Megan $293,565
Previous Owner Rosensteel Paul A $262,163
Previous Owner Eberth Christopher J $251,650
Previous Owner Edwards John R $261,000
Previous Owner Dent Thomas A $38,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $308,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $308,000 +15.4% $124 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Sold $267,000 -4.3% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Sale $279,000 +6.9% $112 / Sq Ft
07/12/2013 07/12/13 Sold $261,000 -1.5% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 For Sale $265,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,227 $12,210 $1,520 $10,690
2024 $2,227 $12,210 $1,520 $10,690
2023 $2,227 $12,210 $1,520 $10,690
2022 $6,652 $17,890 $2,280 $15,610
2021 $2,144 $11,810 $1,520 $10,290
2020 $2,112 $10,900 $1,520 $9,380
2019 $2,095 $10,900 $1,520 $9,380
2018 $1,932 $10,420 $1,520 $8,900
2017 $1,972 $10,420 $1,520 $8,900
2016 $2,003 $10,420 $1,520 $8,900
2015 $2,082 $10,450 $1,720 $8,730
2014 $2,082 $10,450 $1,720 $8,730
2013 -- $10,960 $2,040 $8,920

Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 146929

Sumter Board of REALTORS®

APN: 184-06-02-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.