NOT LISTED FOR SALE

820 Woodside Dr Roselle, IL 60172

Estimated Value: $358,231 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 820 Woodside Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $374,558, approximately $241 per square foot. 820 Woodside Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Erica Moreno and Estate Of Joe Mirandola
Bought by
Martinez Erica Moreno and Mirandola Julia
Current Estimated Value
$374,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Frandsen Richard C and Frandsen Diane
Bought by
Mirandola Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$14,046
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$360,512

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Erica Moreno -- None Listed On Document
Mirandola Joseph $139,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mirandola Joseph $125,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,293 $104,900 $35,397 $69,503
2023 $6,744 $95,930 $32,370 $63,560
2022 $6,548 $91,210 $32,160 $59,050
2021 $6,254 $86,660 $30,560 $56,100
2020 $6,283 $84,540 $29,810 $54,730
2019 $6,087 $81,240 $28,650 $52,590
2018 $5,822 $76,000 $27,900 $48,100
2017 $5,554 $70,440 $25,860 $44,580
2016 $5,330 $65,190 $23,930 $41,260
2015 $5,254 $60,830 $22,330 $38,500
2014 $5,294 $60,830 $22,330 $38,500
2013 $5,251 $62,910 $23,090 $39,820
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.