NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8200 Blacklick Eastern Rd Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated Value: $341,582 - $390,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2018

Last sale price $214,900 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Toll Gate Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2018

Opportunity Knocks! Just under 1400 sq ft 3 BR, 2 BA ranch with 24 x 36 detached garage with concrete floors, and a newer circular driveway, located on a very nice .65 acre lot, close to everything! Plenty of room to park your RV or boat. Property being sold as-is to settle an estate. Conventional or cash buyers only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Shaffer

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs Listed on: 06/22/2018

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Duffus

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2014004132

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,360 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-60080-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,750

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-864-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 158.01
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Laminate-Artificial: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Other Structures Additional Building: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-60080-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28314.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2750.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Irish Dean G and Estate Of Helen L Irish
Bought by
Rannebarger Donald W and Whisman Andrea M
Seller's Agent
Don Shaffer
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
Buyer's Agent
Kathleen Duffus
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$214,900
Current Estimated Value
$359,896

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$204,155
Outstanding Balance
$175,439
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,457

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rannebarger Donald W $214,900 Valmer Land Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rannebarger Donald W $204,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $214,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Sale $214,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,737 $109,520 $38,220 $71,300
2024 $8,737 $73,730 $24,520 $49,210
2023 $3,358 $73,730 $24,520 $49,210
2022 $3,369 $73,730 $24,520 $49,210
2021 $3,201 $59,660 $22,300 $37,360
2020 $3,236 $59,660 $22,300 $37,360
2019 $3,256 $59,660 $22,300 $37,360
2018 $3,019 $49,740 $20,700 $29,040
2017 $2,750 $52,680 $16,560 $36,120
2016 $2,734 $52,680 $16,560 $36,120
2015 $2,727 $51,200 $16,560 $34,640
2014 $2,692 $51,200 $16,560 $34,640
2013 $2,692 $51,200 $16,560 $34,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218022781

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 03-60080-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.