8200 Burnell Dr Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Burnell Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $407,471. 8200 Burnell Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Fall Creek Middle School, and Fall Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Jackson John R and Jackson Patty J
Bought by
Jackson John R and Jackson Patty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $376,300 | $86,000 | $290,300 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $376,300 | $86,000 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $3,145 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $197,800 | $51,600 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,700 | $43,900 | $142,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,800 | $43,900 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map