8200 Kammerer Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,140 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Kammerer Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $200,035, approximately $245 per square foot. 8200 Kammerer Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Schwartz Jerome J and Schwartz Coleta A
Bought by
Schwartz Jerome J and Schwartz Coleta A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Jerome J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $33,650 | $13,320 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $28,840 | $6,670 | $22,170 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $28,840 | $6,670 | $22,170 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $24,400 | $7,620 | $16,780 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $24,400 | $7,620 | $16,780 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $20,410 | $7,600 | $12,810 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $20,410 | $7,600 | $12,810 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $18,660 | $6,650 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $18,660 | $6,650 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $16,590 | $3,800 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map