8200 Mayfield Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $266,840 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Mayfield Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $302,210, approximately $279 per square foot. 8200 Mayfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Ouellette Maryanne L
Bought by
Ouellette Maryanne L and Maryanne L Ouellette Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Maryanne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $20,001 | $3,258 | $16,743 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $20,001 | $3,258 | $16,743 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $20,001 | $3,258 | $16,743 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $16,695 | $2,867 | $13,828 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $16,693 | $2,866 | $13,827 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $16,693 | $2,866 | $13,827 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $13,864 | $2,606 | $11,258 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $13,864 | $2,606 | $11,258 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $13,864 | $2,606 | $11,258 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $11,438 | $2,215 | $9,223 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $11,438 | $2,215 | $9,223 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $11,438 | $2,215 | $9,223 |
| 2013 | $3,570 | $14,506 | $2,215 | $12,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map