8200 Old Line Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8200 Old Line Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $467,263, approximately $362 per square foot. 8200 Old Line Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Walkersville Elementary School, Walkersville Middle School, and Walkersville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Klosterman Glenda R
Bought by
Hawse Michael A and Sheckles Hawse Deanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawse Michael A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawse Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $361,000 | $91,800 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $342,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $324,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $306,900 | $91,800 | $215,100 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $306,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $306,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,703 | $306,100 | $87,800 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $303,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,397 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $297,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map