8201 E Corrine Dr Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Estimated Value: $2,605,000 - $3,129,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,825
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8201 E Corrine Dr, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 and is currently estimated at $2,926,600, approximately $502 per square foot. 8201 E Corrine Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sonoran Sky Elementary School, Desert Shadows Middle School, and Horizon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Heath Gary and Heath Irene
Bought by
Heath Gary Wayne and Richards Heath Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,100
Outstanding Balance
$519,895
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,406,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Heath Gary Wayne and Heath Richard Irene M
Bought by
Heath Gary Wayne and Heath Richard Irene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Heath Gary and Richards Heath Irene
Bought by
Heath Gary Wayne and Richards Heath Irene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Whisler James Steven and Whisler Ardyce D
Bought by
Heath Gary and Richards Heath Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$752,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Whisler James Steven and Whisler Ardyce D
Bought by
Whisler James Steven and Whisler Ardyce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Whisler James Steven and Whisler Ardyce D
Bought by
Whisler James Steven and Whisler Ardyce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Scheibenpflug Herbert K and Scheibenpflug Gloria G
Bought by
Whisler J Steven and Whisler Ardyce D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Gary Wayne | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Heath Gary | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Heath Gary Wayne | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Heath Gary Wayne | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Heath Gary Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Heath Gary | $1,150,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Whisler James Steven | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Whisler James Steven | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Whisler James Steven | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Whisler James Steven | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Whisler J Steven | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heath Gary | $599,100 | |
| Closed | Heath Gary | $752,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisler James Steven | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisler James Steven | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whisler J Steven | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,854 | $126,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,448 | $120,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,448 | $162,450 | $32,490 | $129,960 |
| 2022 | $10,289 | $123,030 | $24,600 | $98,430 |
| 2021 | $10,486 | $118,010 | $23,600 | $94,410 |
| 2020 | $10,176 | $109,930 | $21,980 | $87,950 |
| 2019 | $10,253 | $105,920 | $21,180 | $84,740 |
| 2018 | $9,957 | $99,620 | $19,920 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $9,493 | $98,220 | $19,640 | $78,580 |
| 2016 | $9,382 | $95,270 | $19,050 | $76,220 |
| 2015 | $8,912 | $94,530 | $18,900 | $75,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map