NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8202 Clover Leaf Dr Rosenberg, TX 77469

Estimated Value: $464,993 - $510,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,141 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8202 Clover Leaf Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77469 and is currently estimated at $483,748, approximately $116 per square foot. 8202 Clover Leaf Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including John Arredondo Elementary School, Harry Wright Junior High School, and KnILE Prep Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Daniel Steve
Current Estimated Value
$483,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$155,134
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,614

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daniel Steve $223,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,816 $453,880 $69,518 $384,362
2024 $5,816 $413,409 $9,111 $404,298
2023 $5,624 $375,826 $0 $404,480
2022 $6,828 $341,660 $8,580 $333,080
2021 $8,432 $310,600 $53,480 $257,120
2020 $8,208 $296,590 $53,480 $243,110
2019 $8,053 $277,290 $53,480 $223,810
2018 $8,200 $278,050 $53,480 $224,570
2017 $8,030 $269,090 $53,480 $215,610
2016 $8,189 $274,420 $53,480 $220,940
2015 $4,112 $250,720 $53,480 $197,240
2014 $3,862 $227,930 $53,480 $174,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.