$415,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

8203 E Nopal Ave Mesa, AZ 85209

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
6,281 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

91 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This gorgeous home is a very rare find with 1,670 Sq. Ft. and split bedroom and separate golf cart garage. Through the entry is a large, vaulted living room with plantation shutters. The upgraded kitchen overlooks a large family room and backyard. The upgraded kitchen shows lots of raised panel honey oak cabinets, granite countertops and recessed lighting. The master bedroom is large with a large walk-in closet and tile flooring. The master bathroom shows upgraded granite countertops, a new sink, faucet and an upgraded huge tiled shower with a seat and glass surrounding. There is all the same designer tile flooring throughout this home. There are plantation shutters, lots of storage and a large laundry room that can double for an office or crafts. The second bathroom also has granite counter tops, a new sink and faucet. The backyard shows a South sunny back covered patio with an extended slab and a block privacy wall surrounds. Rare very nice views of the Superstition mountains at this beautiful home. Owner Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Christophe Mckernan

ProSmart Realty License #SA527658000 Listed on: 12/16/2025

ProSmart Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenny Klaus

Real Broker License #SA515503000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,574

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• North or South Exposure
  • 6,281 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1639
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-10-570

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sve HOA, Phone Number (480) 380-0106

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,574

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,281 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sossaman and Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 76.42
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE EAST SIX
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 248.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1670.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Steel Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 917.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SVE HOA
  • Phone: 480-380-0106
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3000.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6281.0
  • Parcel #: 309-10-570

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1574.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 1639
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.74%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2024
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Dean P Curtiss Living Trust and Curtiss Jeffrey
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Curtiss Dean and Mullins Family Trust
Bought by
Curtiss Dean P and Dean P Curtiss Livivng Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Mullins Troy M and Mullins Hildegard
Bought by
Mullins Troy M and Mullins Hildegard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Transnation Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Mullins Troy M and Mullins Hildegard

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Driggs Title Agency
Warranty Deed $407,500 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Deed Of Distribution -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Cash Sale Deed $131,491 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $415,000 -2.9% $249 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $427,500 -3.9% $256 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 For Sale $445,000 +8.5% $266 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold $410,000 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2024 05/08/24 For Sale $410,000 -- $278 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,634 $18,225 -- --
2024 $1,310 $17,357 -- --
2023 $1,310 $28,060 $5,610 $22,450
2022 $1,278 $23,630 $4,720 $18,910
2021 $1,384 $21,730 $4,340 $17,390
2020 $1,489 $16,800 $3,360 $13,440
2019 $1,380 $15,680 $3,130 $12,550
2018 $1,314 $14,780 $2,950 $11,830
2017 $1,273 $14,280 $2,850 $11,430
2016 $1,320 $13,270 $2,650 $10,620
2015 $1,210 $12,680 $2,530 $10,150

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6948584

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-10-570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.