8203 Sonar Rd Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $421,117
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8203 Sonar Rd, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $400,529, approximately $280 per square foot. 8203 Sonar Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Larry G
Bought by
Proctor John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,549
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$292,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Walukas Joel J
Bought by
Robinson Larry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor John | $215,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Larry G | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Larry G | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Larry G | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $339,600 | $103,200 | $236,400 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $321,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $303,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $285,600 | $103,200 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $280,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,393 | $274,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $269,100 | $101,600 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $254,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $240,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map