Estimated Value: $205,000 - $287,307
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 County Road 6, Edon, OH 43518 and is currently estimated at $241,769, approximately $159 per square foot. 8204 County Road 6 is a home with nearby schools including Edon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Echler Raymond J and Echler Sue A
Bought by
Echler Chris A and Holabird Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Echler Raymond J and Echler Sue A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echler Chris A | -- | None Available | |
| Echler Chris A | -- | Breininger Spangler | |
| Echler Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $76,760 | $10,960 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $76,760 | $10,960 | $65,800 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $59,220 | $10,150 | $49,070 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $59,220 | $10,150 | $49,070 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $59,220 | $10,150 | $49,070 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $49,460 | $8,580 | $40,880 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $49,460 | $8,580 | $40,880 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $49,460 | $8,580 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $48,480 | $8,120 | $40,360 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $48,480 | $8,120 | $40,360 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $48,480 | $8,120 | $40,360 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $46,170 | $7,740 | $38,430 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $46,170 | $7,740 | $38,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map