8204 Oglethorpe St New Carrollton, MD 20784
Estimated Value: $362,486 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8204 Oglethorpe St, New Carrollton, MD 20784 and is currently estimated at $413,372, approximately $344 per square foot. 8204 Oglethorpe St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Szymanowski N H
Bought by
Toledo N C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,445
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo N C | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Toledo N C | $135,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $370,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $354,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,743 | $338,000 | $70,600 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $327,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $316,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $306,000 | $70,300 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $275,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $245,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $188,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map