Estimated Value: $450,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 295th St S, Roy, WA 98580 and is currently estimated at $484,706, approximately $321 per square foot. 8205 295th St S is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Roy Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Herndon Gary Allan
Bought by
Hughes Arthur J and Hughes Pauline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,920
Outstanding Balance
$45,033
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$439,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Harr Family Homes Inc
Bought by
Herndon Gary Allan and Herndon Carmelita P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,167
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Landmark Development Inc
Bought by
Harr Family Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
8.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Arthur J | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Herndon Gary Allan | $115,849 | -- | |
| Harr Family Homes Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Arthur J | $130,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Herndon Gary Allan | $118,167 | |
| Previous Owner | Harr Family Homes Inc | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $447,800 | $164,700 | $283,100 |
| 2024 | $420 | $414,100 | $148,400 | $265,700 |
| 2023 | $420 | $392,400 | $136,500 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $709 | $404,500 | $146,900 | $257,600 |
| 2021 | $791 | $275,300 | $83,200 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $835 | $259,200 | $74,400 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $850 | $247,200 | $73,100 | $174,100 |
| 2017 | $2,657 | $216,700 | $59,100 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | $170,900 | $35,300 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $163,800 | $37,100 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $2,146 | $145,000 | $34,300 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map