8205 65th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98371
Waller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $730,001
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 65th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $699,000, approximately $270 per square foot. 8205 65th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Fruitland Elementary School, Aylen Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
D Moore & Company
Bought by
Morrow Todd M and Morrow Lillian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,616
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$618,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Cook Richard E
Bought by
D Moore & Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Todd M | $283,000 | Chicago Title | |
| D Moore & Company | $60,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Todd M | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | D Moore & Company | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Morrow Todd M | $42,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $676,400 | $261,300 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $679,800 | $233,400 | $446,400 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $660,300 | $225,700 | $434,600 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $673,700 | $249,000 | $424,700 |
| 2021 | $6,026 | $473,100 | $163,400 | $309,700 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $441,200 | $137,000 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $473,200 | $117,700 | $355,500 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $428,400 | $99,500 | $328,900 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $367,300 | $70,500 | $296,800 |
| 2014 | $5,014 | $340,200 | $73,400 | $266,800 |
| 2013 | $5,014 | $320,200 | $66,100 | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map