T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Theresa Tuengel
Windermere Corporate
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $632,000
Excellent location to Boeing, Shopping, I-5, Costco and more. Bus lines on Beverly. Street behind acts like alley. Garage may be revitalized for use. Sweet cottage-like feel to this 2 bedroom one bath home. basement is roughed in with outside entry. Though not a conforming duplex the basement could be a separate area for guests. Cash/Conventional Fixer. Sold AS-IS. Recent structural inspection uploaded for your convenience. under home and pest work done by seller already.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theresa Tuengel
Windermere Lake Stevens License #10947 Listed on: 01/21/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM582277
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1922
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Mortgage Capital Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meyer Charlie | $122,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| 8205 Beverly Blvd Everett Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| H & R Block Bank | $114,750 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Sold | $125,000 | +0.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,482 | $543,800 | $407,000 | $136,800 |
| 2025 | $4,089 | $513,000 | $383,000 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $4,089 | $474,900 | $344,900 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $463,300 | $344,900 | $118,400 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $356,300 | $256,500 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $279,000 | $190,800 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $260,300 | $172,800 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $230,400 | $152,100 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $167,600 | $128,400 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $137,300 | $99,500 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $156,400 | $90,100 | $66,300 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $126,300 | $67,200 | $59,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Theresa Tuengel
Windermere Corporate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kurt Kettel
Skyline Properties, Inc
(425) 941-9733
55 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM582277
APN: 003939-004-011-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.