8205 E 149th Dr Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $670,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 E 149th Dr, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $646,091, approximately $230 per square foot. 8205 E 149th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
The Zobel Poore Family Trust
Bought by
Burke Joseph D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,613
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Zobel Mark R and Poore Deborah L
Bought by
Zobel/Poore Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Zobel Mark R and Poore Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Joseph D | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zobel/Poore Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zobel Mark R | $300,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Joseph D | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,986 | $41,070 | $8,990 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $4,986 | $37,750 | $8,270 | $29,480 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $38,090 | $7,780 | $30,310 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $32,900 | $7,990 | $24,910 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $32,900 | $7,990 | $24,910 |
| 2020 | $4,960 | $31,890 | $8,220 | $23,670 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $31,890 | $8,220 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $28,430 | $6,210 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $28,430 | $6,210 | $22,220 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $24,420 | $5,680 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $24,420 | $5,680 | $18,740 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $23,240 | $3,390 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map