8205 Halprin Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8205 Halprin Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $239,142, approximately $261 per square foot. 8205 Halprin Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tarrallton Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Gladstone Myron D
Bought by
M D Gladstone Declaration Of Trust and Gladstone
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M D Gladstone Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gladstone Myron D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $198,100 | $75,000 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $180,900 | $75,000 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $171,900 | $75,000 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $154,100 | $62,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $140,700 | $58,000 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $131,100 | $52,000 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $127,400 | $52,000 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $123,400 | $52,000 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $122,100 | $52,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $123,600 | $52,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $123,600 | $52,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $123,600 | $52,000 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map