8206 3rd Ave Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,435
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8206 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 8206 3rd Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, IS 201 Madeleine Brennan Intermediate School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Giakoumis Athina and Psaras Athina
Bought by
Lapd Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
8206 Third Avenue Corp
Bought by
Psaras Athina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapd Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lapd Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lapd Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Psaras Athina | -- | -- | |
| Psaras Athina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,289 | $107,940 | $18,960 | $88,980 |
| 2025 | $10,650 | $123,960 | $18,960 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $10,650 | $117,780 | $18,960 | $98,820 |
| 2023 | $10,160 | $104,100 | $18,960 | $85,140 |
| 2022 | $9,866 | $81,720 | $18,960 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $10,401 | $76,500 | $18,960 | $57,540 |
| 2020 | $9,857 | $83,460 | $18,960 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $9,244 | $87,840 | $18,960 | $68,880 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $41,688 | $10,228 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $8,395 | $41,184 | $10,836 | $30,348 |
| 2016 | $8,233 | $41,184 | $13,001 | $28,183 |
| 2015 | $4,686 | $39,033 | $14,789 | $24,244 |
| 2014 | $4,686 | $36,824 | $16,743 | $20,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map