8207 Rainbow Loop Show Low, AZ 85901
Estimated payment $1,084/month
About This Home
Turnkey and totally refreshed, this charming 1 bed / 1 bath Cavco Park Model in the sought-after Juniper Ridge Resort community is ready for its next chapter. Just completed updates include a brand new 30-year shingle roof, new luxury vinyl plank flooring with baseboards throughout, and new front entry steps. The open living/dining combo features vaulted ceilings.The kitchen is well-equipped with an electric range, microwave, refrigerator, disposal, and pantry. Comfortable year-round with central air and electric forced heat. Double pane windows, vinyl siding, and a parking pad round out the exterior.Juniper Ridge is a gated 55+ resort community offering an incredible amenity package including a clubhouse, pool, spa,
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $249
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Corners Of The Lot Have Been Marked
HOA Fees
- $242 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Pitched Roof
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 385 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Separate Meters
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 304-94-521
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -7.8% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $167,000 | +45.2% | $434 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $115,000 | -21.2% | $299 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $146,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
A native Arizonan with over nine years of real estate experience, Katie combines analytical expertise with genuine compassion in every client relationship. Her unique background in education and human resources, coupled with a master's degree, brings valuable skills in project management, clear communication and kindness to her real estate practice.
Specializing in both the prestigious Torreon Community, the Juniper Ridge Senior Resort and the broader White Mountains region, Katie's
Katie's Other Listings
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 260394
- 8209 Rainbow Loop
- 8228 Rainbow Loop
- 8235 Rainbow Loop Unit Lot 458
- 8225 Rainbow Loop
- 8227 Navajo Cir
- 8202 Apache Way
- 1866 Reel Way
- 8221 Navajo Cir
- 8216 Navajo Cir Unit Lot 421
- 8205 Apache Way
- 8228 Eagle Dr
- 1837 Juniper Ridge Dr Unit Lot 283
- 8242 Bogie Loop
- 8241 Bogie Loop
- 1850 Par Cir
- 1847 Fairway Run
- 1854 Fairway Run
- 8276 Lake Shore Dr
- 8286 Lake Shore Dr
- 8288 Lake Shore Dr Unit 296
- 561 N 10th Place
- 561 N 10th Place Unit 103
- 760 S Creekside Dr
- 311 S 16th St Unit SI ID1385951P
- 4760 W Bison Ln
- 841 S 11th Dr
- 4680 W Mogollon Dr
- 1561 N Mustang Run
- 1351 W Sierra Buena Ct
- 3001 W Young
- 3350 W Sugar Pine Way Unit 102
- 950 S Spirea Ln
- 481 S Yarrow Ln Unit SI ID1255454P
- 2700 S White Mountain Rd Unit 823
- 2700 S White Mountain Rd
- 2700 S White Mountain #102 Rd Unit 102
- 2800 S White Mountain Rd
- 2800 S White Mountain Rd Unit 84