8207 Secor Rd Lambertville, MI 48144
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8207 Secor Rd, Lambertville, MI 48144 and is currently estimated at $183,373, approximately $124 per square foot. 8207 Secor Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Firecreek Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Village Center Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,635,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,631,443
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$3,448,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Ronald D Abel Trust
Bought by
Firecreek Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Duane E Abel Revocable Living Trust and Abel Rollie
Bought by
Ronald D Abel Trust and Rorrer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Center Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Firecreek Real Estate Llc | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronald D Abel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |