8208 Coatsbridge Ct Unit 8208 Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $259,423 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8208 Coatsbridge Ct Unit 8208, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $287,106, approximately $278 per square foot. 8208 Coatsbridge Ct Unit 8208 is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Van Bokkelen Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Maryory Romano-Argueta Jancy
Bought by
Romano-Argueta Jancy Maryory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Romano Argueta Jancy Maryory
Bought by
Romano Argueta Jancy Maryori and Romano Argueta Oscar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Desanchez Rosa Idalia Chavarria
Bought by
Romano Argueta Jancy Maryory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Natoinal Association
Bought by
Chavarria De Sanchez Rosa Idalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Natoinal Association
Bought by
Chavarria De Sanchez Rosa Idalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Harbor Property Solutions Llc
Bought by
Wilson David J and Wilson Shatonya N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Burton Wellington C
Bought by
Harbor Property Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romano-Argueta Jancy Maryory | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Romano Argueta Jancy Maryori | -- | None Available | |
| Romano Argueta Jancy Maryory | -- | None Available | |
| Chavarria De Sanchez Rosa Idalia | $52,000 | -- | |
| Chavarria De Sanchez Rosa Idalia | $52,000 | -- | |
| Wilson David J | $91,000 | -- | |
| Harbor Property Solutions Llc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $158,400 | $45,000 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $142,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $109,400 | $15,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $83,600 | $15,000 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $848 | $83,600 | $15,000 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map