8209 Burning Tree Rd Bethesda, MD 20817
Woodhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,842,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Burning Tree Rd, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $1,681,816, approximately $556 per square foot. 8209 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Burning Tree Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1986
Bought by
Wegman Richard A and A P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegman Richard A | $495,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,426 | $1,330,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,406 | $1,282,700 | $860,700 | $422,000 |
| 2023 | $7,233 | $1,263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,021 | $1,243,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,654 | $1,223,600 | $819,700 | $403,900 |
| 2019 | $13,226 | $1,223,600 | $819,700 | $403,900 |
| 2018 | $13,993 | $1,292,000 | $780,700 | $511,300 |
| 2017 | $12,869 | $1,218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,810 | $1,070,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,810 | $1,060,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map