8209 Carrbridge Cir Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $488,347 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Carrbridge Cir, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $572,337, approximately $411 per square foot. 8209 Carrbridge Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Bauermann Charles L
Bought by
Cahill Robert E and Cahill Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Robert E | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,592 | $408,700 | $154,100 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $397,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $385,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $374,400 | $154,100 | $220,300 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $364,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,023 | $354,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $344,300 | $154,100 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $333,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $322,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $311,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map