8209 Clay Rd Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $189,525
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
18.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Clay Rd, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $179,763. 8209 Clay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School and Suring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Deprey Doreen K
Bought by
Gilson Alex C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Deprey Doreen K Doreen K
Bought by
Fabry Orven L and Fabry Violet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilson Alex C | $36,500 | -- | |
| Gilson Alex C | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fabry Orven L | $26,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilson Alex C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $143,700 | $80,800 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $7 | $43,400 | $28,700 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $638 | $43,400 | $28,700 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $635 | $43,400 | $28,700 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $617 | $43,400 | $28,700 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $560 | $39,500 | $28,700 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $578 | $39,500 | $28,700 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $550 | $39,500 | $28,700 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $555 | $39,500 | $28,700 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $536 | $36,400 | $25,600 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $543 | $36,400 | $25,600 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | $394 | $26,200 | $15,400 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map