8209 Dollarway Rd White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated payment $528/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Formal Dining Room
- Level Lot
- Separate Formal Living Room
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
About This Home
This three-bedroom property sits on a generously sized lot, offering plenty of space and potential for investors or entrepreneurs. The fenced-in backyard adds privacy and functionality, making it ideal for families, pets, or outdoor projects. While the home is in need of some updates, with a little love and vision, it could be restored to its former charm and used as a comfortable residence or rental property. What truly sets this property apart is its commercial zoning, opening the door to exciting possibilities for development. Whether you're looking to renovate the existing home or start fresh with a new structure, this lot presents a unique opportunity to bring your business vision to life in a prime location. Don't miss your chance to invest in a property with both residential character and commercial potential.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $911
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,548 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $17,620 | $3,000 | $14,620 |
| 2024 | $841 | $17,620 | $3,000 | $14,620 |
| 2023 | $771 | $17,620 | $3,000 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $701 | $12,350 | $880 | $11,470 |
| 2021 | $701 | $12,350 | $880 | $11,470 |
| 2020 | $701 | $12,350 | $880 | $11,470 |
| 2019 | $665 | $12,350 | $880 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $660 | $12,350 | $880 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $600 | $11,150 | $880 | $10,270 |
| 2016 | $600 | $11,150 | $880 | $10,270 |
| 2015 | $598 | $11,150 | $880 | $10,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,150 | $880 | $10,270 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $84,500 | -15.1% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $99,500 | -23.5% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $71,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25014853
APN: 970-06526-000
- 0 Arkansas 365
- 204 Turner Ave
- 207 Turner Ave Unit ABCD
- 301 Turner Ave
- 100 White Hall Ave
- 8501 Dollarway Rd
- 200 White Hall Ave
- 403 Turner Ave
- 00 Turner Ave
- 0 White Hall Rd
- 401 White Hall Ave
- 362 Regal Oaks Dr
- 512 West St
- 0000 Independence Ave
- 16 Independence Ave
- 0 Liberty Place
- 15 Patrick Henry Dr
- 706 East St
- 7704 Dollarway Rd
- 14 Concord Dr
- 800 W Hoadley Rd
- 1600 N Lane St
- 1006 Haley St Unit 1006
- 1006 Haley St Unit 1006
- 11 Shirley St
- 1002 N Hemlock St
- 5 Phyllis St
- 4417 W 13th Ave
- 1411 King St
- 107 S Beech St
- 1916 W 14th Ave
- 910 & 913 W 13th Ave
- 2310 W 25th Ave
- 501 W 12th Ave
- 2001 W 28th Ave
- 1907 W 28th Ave
- 2120 W 30th Ave
- 2611 W 34th Ave
- 4001 Old Warren Rd
- 4100 Old Warren Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.