8209 Hamilton Spring Ct Bethesda, MD 20817
Carderock Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,291,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8209 Hamilton Spring Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817 and is currently estimated at $1,184,456, approximately $693 per square foot. 8209 Hamilton Spring Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,857 | $856,000 | $510,000 | $346,000 |
| 2024 | $10,232 | $836,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,290 | $816,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,628 | $796,100 | $510,000 | $286,100 |
| 2021 | $8,528 | $796,100 | $510,000 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $8,528 | $796,100 | $510,000 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $8,975 | $839,300 | $510,000 | $329,300 |
| 2018 | $8,800 | $824,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,790 | $809,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $794,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,323 | $794,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | $794,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map