8209 NW 38th St Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated payment $1,206/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- Central Air
- South Facing Home
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Move-in ready in the Putnam City School district! Located just blocks from Lake Overholser, this charing 4-bedroom homes offers 1,323 sq ft of stylish, functional living space. The semi-open kitchen features ample counter space, freshly painted cabinets and stove will be staying with the home. All four bedrooms are nicely sized with updated flooring throughout. The bathroom boasts double vanities for added convenience. Just off the dining room, you'll find a laundry room with direct access to the spacious backyard complete with a covered patio, that's perfect for entertaining. A new water heater was installed in 2023.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,306
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Brick Frame
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 027 / 015
- Assessor Parcel Number 175312325
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $19,140 | $3,193 | $15,947 |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $19,140 | $3,193 | $15,947 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $11,129 | $1,913 | $9,216 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $10,804 | $2,182 | $8,622 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $10,490 | $2,197 | $8,293 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $10,185 | $2,226 | $7,959 |
| 2019 | $988 | $9,888 | $1,818 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $950 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $925 | $9,320 | $1,849 | $7,471 |
| 2016 | $881 | $9,048 | $1,902 | $7,146 |
| 2015 | $824 | $8,786 | $1,947 | $6,839 |
| 2014 | $798 | $8,870 | $1,947 | $6,923 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -1.6% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $193,000 | -1.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +14.7% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $169,990 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | Price Changed | $169,990 | -2.9% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2023 06/24/23 | Price Changed | $174,990 | -2.8% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Sale | $179,990 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Joint Tenancy Deed | $56,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $164,890 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1185166
APN: 175312425
- 8225 NW 38th Terrace
- 3808 N Markwell Ave
- 8337 NW 38th Terrace
- 8204 Brownsville Ln
- 8101 Brownsville Ln
- 8100 Sunkist Ln
- 0000 E Overholser Dr
- 7824 NW 39th St
- 8124 NW 32nd St
- 7700 NW 39th St
- 8033 NW 31st St
- 3116 N Markwell Ave
- 3112 N Eagle Ln
- 8208 NW 28th Terrace
- 8209 NW 28th St
- 2808 N Shannon Ave
- 2804 N Mcmillan Ave
- 8008 NW 27th St
- 7625 NW 28th St
- 8120 NW 25th St
- 8300 NW 38th St
- 8112 NW 30th St
- 2624 N Markwell Ave
- 7520 NW 28th St
- 4005 N Rockwell Ave
- 4007 N Rockwell Ave
- 7920 NW 21st St
- 4207 N Beaver Ave
- 4108 Cove Dr
- 5111 N Dawson Dr
- 6100 Blackwood Ct
- 4913 N Willow Ave
- 7008 NW 25th St
- 5108 N Beaver Ave