821 1st St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $149,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 1st St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $122,708, approximately $64 per square foot. 821 1st St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
The City Of Sandusky Ohio
Bought by
Forrest Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
City Of Sandusky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Donna S
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Kim M | -- | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd | |
| City Of Sandusky | $44,600 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $34,131 | $2,313 | $31,818 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $34,131 | $2,313 | $31,818 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $18,977 | $1,813 | $17,164 |
| 2022 | $962 | $18,977 | $1,813 | $17,164 |
| 2021 | $971 | $18,970 | $1,810 | $17,160 |
| 2020 | $955 | $17,160 | $1,810 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $982 | $17,160 | $1,810 | $15,350 |
| 2018 | $983 | $17,160 | $1,810 | $15,350 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $943 | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
| 2013 | $1,257 | $18,130 | $2,360 | $15,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map