821 2nd Ave NE Kenmare, ND 58746
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 2nd Ave NE, Kenmare, ND 58746 and is currently estimated at $146,487, approximately $84 per square foot. 821 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Kenmare Elementary School and Kenmare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Lindquist Shirley and Estate Of Darvin Lindquist
Bought by
Lindquist Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,500 | $3,500 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $23,500 | $2,500 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,500 | $6,000 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $584 | $25,500 | $6,000 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $251 | $24,000 | $6,000 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $604 | $22,500 | $6,000 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $263 | $24,500 | $6,000 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $438 | $25,500 | $6,000 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $139 | $26,000 | $6,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $245 | $26,000 | $6,000 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $507 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $507 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map