Estimated Value: $630,466 - $769,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 5th Ave, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $719,367, approximately $528 per square foot. 821 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Hall Marcia Rae
Bought by
Slater William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1980
Bought by
Slater William R and Slater Kathryn N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater William R | -- | -- | |
| Slater William R | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $35,175 | $4,481 | $30,694 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $35,175 | $4,481 | $30,694 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $35,537 | $4,161 | $35,061 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $35,174 | $3,809 | $31,365 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $36,186 | $3,918 | $32,268 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $27,084 | $10,010 | $17,074 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $27,084 | $10,010 | $17,074 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $23,422 | $10,080 | $13,342 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $25,894 | $11,144 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $17,265 | $7,721 | $9,544 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $13,946 | $2,086 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $20,211 | $3,025 | $17,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map