821 8th Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $321,021 - $391,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 8th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $356,255, approximately $491 per square foot. 821 8th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Vance L and Hansen Alicia K
Bought by
Kyle Shelley Baker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$67,610
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$288,645
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Shelley Baker | $164,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyle Shelley Baker | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |