821 9th St Blanket, TX 76432
Estimated Value: $131,768 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 821 9th St, Blanket, TX 76432 and is currently estimated at $161,942, approximately $112 per square foot. 821 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Blanket School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $121,490 | $84,000 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $7 | $87,580 | $50,400 | $37,180 |
| 2023 | $619 | $76,270 | $42,000 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $214 | $51,630 | $17,360 | $34,270 |
| 2021 | $683 | $35,520 | $4,800 | $30,720 |
| 2020 | $622 | $30,470 | $4,800 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $592 | $27,340 | $4,800 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $563 | $26,270 | $4,800 | $21,470 |
| 2017 | $540 | $26,270 | $4,800 | $21,470 |
| 2016 | $540 | $26,270 | $4,800 | $21,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,270 | $4,800 | $21,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,330 | $4,800 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map